Your IP: 3.82.51.133 United States Near: United States

Lookup IP Information

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next

Below is the list of all allocated IP address in 21.137.0.0 - 21.137.255.255 network range, sorted by latency.

This article does not cite any references or sources. Please help improve this article by adding citations to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed. (December 2009) The Leader of the Opposition in Western Australia is the leader of the largest minority political party or coalition of parties in the Legislative Assembly of the Parliament of Western Australia. By convention, he or she is generally a member of the Legislative Assembly. The current Leader of the Opposition is Eric Ripper of the Labor Party. Prior to 1911, the Western Australian political system had neither organised political parties (apart from the Labor Party) nor an organised opposition. The notion of leader of the opposition was well-understood however, and on occasions was applied to members. Maitland Brown, for example, was often referred to as Leader of the Opposition during his period as an outspoken critic of Governor Robinson's Government. List of Leaders of the Opposition in Western Australia This is an incomplete list of Leaders of the Opposition in Western Australia, from 1905 to present: Leader Party Period in office Term Henry Daglish Labor 25 August – 27 September 1905 &00000000000000000000000 years, &000000000000003300000033 days William Johnson Labor 4 October 1905 – 27 October 1906 &00000000000000010000001 year, &000000000000002300000023 days Thomas Bath Labor 27 October 1906 – 3 August 1910 &00000000000000030000003 years, &0000000000000280000000280 days John Scaddan Labor 3 August 1910 – 7 October 1911 &00000000000000010000001 year, &000000000000006500000065 days Frank Wilson Liberal (WA) 1 November 1911 – 25 July 1916 &00000000000000040000004 years, &0000000000000267000000267 days John Scaddan Labor 25 July 1916 – 16 April 1917 &00000000000000000000000 years, &0000000000000265000000265 days Philip Collier Labor 16 April 1917 – 16 March 1924 &00000000000000060000006 years, &0000000000000335000000335 days Sir James Mitchell Nationalist 16 March 1924 – 24 April 1930 &00000000000000060000006 years, &000000000000003900000039 days Philip Collier Labor 24 April 1930 – 24 April 1933 &00000000000000030000003 years, &00000000000000000000000 days Charles Latham Country 24 April 1933 – 8 October 1942 &00000000000000090000009 years, &0000000000000167000000167 days Arthur Watts Country 8 October 1942 – 1 April 1947 &00000000000000040000004 years, &0000000000000175000000175 days Frank Wise Labor 1 April 1947 – 26 June 1951 &00000000000000040000004 years, &000000000000008600000086 days Albert Hawke Labor 3 July 1951 – 22 February 1953 &00000000000000010000001 year, &0000000000000234000000234 days Ross McLarty Liberal 23 February 1953 – 1 March 1957 &00000000000000040000004 years, &00000000000000060000006 days David Brand Liberal 1 March 1957 – 1 April 1959 &00000000000000020000002 years, &000000000000003100000031 days Albert Hawke Labor 2 April 1959 – 31 December 1966 &00000000000000070000007 years, &0000000000000273000000273 days John Tonkin Labor 1 January 1967 – 2 March 1971 &00000000000000040000004 years, &000000000000006000000060 days Sir David Brand Liberal 3 March 1971 – 5 June 1972 &00000000000000010000001 year, &000000000000009400000094 days Charles Court Liberal 5 June 1972 – 8 April 1974 &00000000000000010000001 year, &0000000000000307000000307 days John Tonkin Labor 8 April 1974 – 15 April 1976 &00000000000000020000002 years, &00000000000000070000007 days Colin Jamieson Labor 16 April 1976 – 21 February 1978 &00000000000000010000001 year, &0000000000000311000000311 days Ron Davies Labor 21 February 1978 – 18 September 1981 &00000000000000030000003 years, &0000000000000209000000209 days Brian Burke Labor 18 September 1981 – 19 February 1983 &00000000000000010000001 year, &0000000000000154000000154 days Ray O'Connor Liberal 19 February 1983 – 15 February 1984 &00000000000000000000000 years, &0000000000000361000000361 days Bill Hassell Liberal 15 February 1984 – 25 November 1986 &00000000000000020000002 years, &0000000000000283000000283 days Barry MacKinnon Liberal 25 November 1986 – 12 May 1992 &00000000000000050000005 years, &0000000000000169000000169 days Richard Court Liberal 12 May 1992 – 6 February 1993 &00000000000000000000000 years, &0000000000000270000000270 days Dr Carmen Lawrence Labor 16 February 1993 – 7 February 1994 &00000000000000000000000 years, &0000000000000356000000356 days Ian Taylor Labor 7 February 1994 – 12 October 1994 &00000000000000000000000 years, &0000000000000247000000247 days Jim McGinty Labor 12 October 1994 – 15 October 1996 &00000000000000020000002 years, &00000000000000030000003 days Dr Geoff Gallop Labor 15 October 1996 – 16 February 2001 &00000000000000040000004 years, &0000000000000124000000124 days Richard Court Liberal 16 February 2001 – 26 February 2001 &00000000000000000000000 years, &000000000000001000000010 days Colin Barnett Liberal 26 February 2001 – 9 March 2005 &00000000000000040000004 years, &000000000000001100000011 days Matt Birney Liberal 9 March 2005 – 24 March 2006 &00000000000000010000001 year, &000000000000001500000015 days Paul Omodei Liberal 24 March 2006 – 17 January 2008 &00000000000000010000001 year, &0000000000000299000000299 days Troy Buswell Liberal 17 January 2008 – 4 August 2008 &00000000000000000000000 years, &0000000000000200000000200 days Colin Barnett Liberal 6 August 2008 – 23 September 2008 &00000000000000000000000 years, &000000000000004800000048 days Eric Ripper Labor 23 September 2008 – present &00000000000000020000002 years, &0000000000000311000000311 days See also Premier of Western Australia v · d · eGovernment of Western Australia Executive Monarchy • Governor • Premier • Deputy Premier • Cabinet • Entities • Police Legislative Parliament • Legislative Assembly • MLAs • Electoral districts • Speaker of the Legislative Assembly • Legislative Council • MLCs • Opposition Leader • President of the Legislative Council Judicial High Court • Supreme Court • District Court • Family Court • Magistrates Court • Other courts and tribunals